Galeria dos Eternos Comandantes
ETERNOS COMANDANTES
1ª BRIGADA ESTRATÉGICA (1908)
Gen Bda | José Caetano de Faria | 06/08/1908 a 20/08/1909 |
Gen Bda | Antônio Adolpho da Fontoura Menna Barreto | 23/08/1909 a 18/11/1910 |
Gen Bda | Olympio de Carvalho Fonseca | 25/11/1910 a 06/02/1913 |
Gen Bda | Antônio Netto de Oliveira Silva Faro | 13/02/1913 a 19/11/1914 |
5ª REGIÃO MILITAR e 3ª DIVISÃO DE EXÉRCITO (1915)
Gen Div | Pedro Augusto Pinheiro Bitencourt | 19/11/1914 a 08/03/1915 |
Gen Div | Gabino Besouro | 08/03/1915 a 04/12/1916 |
Gen Div | Antônio Netto de Oliveira Silva Faro | 04/12/1916 a 31/05/1920 |
1ª DIVISÃO DE EXÉRCITO (1919)
Gen Div | Luiz Barbedo |
22/06/1920 a 25/04/1921 |
1ª REGIÃO MILITAR E 1ª DIVISÃO DE INFANTARIA (1921)
Gen Div | Manoel Lopes Carneiro da Fontoura | 09/05/1921 a 28/11/1922 |
Gen Div | Alfredo Ribeiro da Costa | 28/11/1922 a 16/10/1924 |
Gen Div | João de Deus Menna Barreto | 17/10/1924 a 18/05/1926 |
Gen Div | Octavio de Azevedo Coutinho | 18/05/1926 a 24/10/1930 |
Gen Bda | Firmino Antônio Borba | 24/10/1930 a 18/04/1931 |
Gen Bda | João Gomes Ribeiro Filho | 18/04/1931 a 24/05/1932 |
Gen Bda | Pedro Aurélio de Góis Monteiro | 24/05/1932 a 09/07/1932 |
Gen Div | Álvaro Guilherme Mariante | 09/07/1932 a 08/08/1934 |
Gen Div | Eurico Gaspar Dutra (Presidente da República - 1945 a 1951) | 13/05/1935 a 08/12/1936 |
Gen Div | Waldomiro Castilho de Lima | 10/12/1936 a 06/06/1937 |
Gen Div | Almério de Moura | 28/06/1937 a 11/06/1938 |
Gen Div | José Meira de Vasconcellos | 15/07/1938 a 12/06/1939 |
Gen Div | Francisco José da Silva Junior | 12/06/1939 a 19/01/1943 |
Gen Div | Salvador Cezar Obino | 19/01/1943 a 24/03/1943 |
Gen Div | Maurício José Cardoso | 24/03/1943 a 21/12/1943 |
Gen Div | Valentim Benicio da Silva | 20/01/1944 a 22/11/1945 |
1ª DIVISÃO DE INFANTARIA EXPEDICIONÁRIA (1944)
Marechal |
João Batista Mascarenhas de Moraes | 01/03/1944 a 30/01/1946 |
1ª DIVISÃO DE INFANTARIA (1946)
Gen Div | Euclydes Zenóbio da Costa | 25/06/1946 a 09/10/1946 |
Gen Div | Odylio Denys | 17/12/1946 a 10/12/1948 |
Gen Div | Aristoteles de Souza Dantas | 21/06/1949 a 08/09/1952 |
Gen Div | Jayme de Almeida | 09/09/1952 a 16/09/1954 |
Gen Div | Manoel Azambuja Brilhante | 30/09/1954 a 20/06/1956 |
Gen Div | João de Segadas Vianna | 21/06/1956 a 14/05/1958 |
Gen Div | Jair Dantas Ribeiro | 14/05/1958 a 26/04/1961 |
Gen Div | Ademar de Queiroz | 26/04/1961 a 19/10/1961 |
Gen Div | Augusto da C. Maggessi Pereira | 20/10/1961 a 01/04/1963 |
Gen Div | Oromar Osório | 01/04/1963 a 02/04/1964 |
Gen Div | Orlando Geisel | 02/04/1964 a 07/04/1964 |
Gen Div | Jose Pinheiro de Ulhôa Cintra | 07/04/1964 a 19/07/1965 |
Gen Div | Adalberto Pereira dos Santos | 06/08/1965 a 29/11/1965 |
Gen Div | Juradyr de Bizarria Mamed | 01/12/1965 a 28/09/1966 |
Gen Div | Manoel Rodrigues Dec. Lisbôa | 28/09/1966 a 27/03/1968 |
Gen Div | João Dutra de Castilho | 06/05/1968 a 24/04/1969 |
DIVISÃO MASCARENHAS DE MORAES (1969)
Gen Div | João Dutra de Castilho | 24/04/1969 a 15/12/1969 |
Gen Div | Fritz Azevedo Manso | 30/12/1969 a 11/11/1971 |
1ª DIVISÃO DE EXÉRCITO (1971)
Gen Div | Fritz Azevedo Manso | 11/11/1971 a 16/04/1973 |
Gen Div | Edgard Bonnecaze Ribeiro | 16/04/1973 a 20/02/1975 |
Gen Div | Walter Pires de C. E Albuquerque | 20/02/1975 a 25/04/1978 |
Gen Div | Milton Tavares de Souza | 25/04/1978 a 16/08/1979 |
Gen Div | Euclydes de Oliveira F. Filho | 16/08/1979 a 10/12/1981 |
Gen Div | Geraldo de A. Ferreira Braga | 22/01/1982 a 18/02/1983 |
Gen Div | Diogo de Oliveira Figueiredo | 18/02/1983 a 12/04/1985 |
Gen Div | Wilberto Luiz Lima | 12/04/1985 a 27/11/1987 |
Gen Div | Antonio Luiz Rocha Veneu | 11/12/1987 a 20/04/1990 |
Gen Div | Jose Carlos Leite Filho | 20/04/1990 a 02/08/1993 |
Gen Div | Leone da Silveira Lee | 17/09/1993 a 11/12/1995 |
Gen Div | Valdesio Guilherme de Figueiredo | 11/12/1995 a 05/05/1998 |
Gen Div | Manoel Luis Valdevez Castro | 05/05/1998 a 04/04/2000 |
Gen Div | Gilberto Rodrigues Pimentel | 04/04/2000 a 03/07/2001 |
Gen Div | Paulo Roberto Laranjeira Caldas | 31/07/2001 a 25/10/2004 |
Gen Div | Rui Monarca da Silveira | 07/01/2005 a 30/03/2009 |
Gen Div | Marco Antônio de Farias | 30/03/2009 a 29/04/2010 |
Gen Div | Oswaldo de Jesus Ferreira | 29/04/2010 a 25/01/2012 |
Gen Div | Jose Alberto da Costa Abreu | 25/01/2012 a 11/04/2014 |
Gen Div | Luis Eduardo Ramos Baptista Pereira | 11/04/2014 a 21/09/2016 |
Gen Div | Mauro Sinott Lopes | 21/09/2016 a 20/03/2018 |
Gen Div | Antonio Manoel de Barros | 20/03/2018 a 12/04/2019 |
Gen Div | William Georges Felippe Abrahão | 12/04/2019 a 12/08/2020 |
Gen Div | Kleber Nunes de Vasconcellos | 12/08/2020 a 24/03/2023 |
registrado em:
Assuntos
Redes Sociais